Hall of Honor

The Hall of Honor was established in 2008 to pay tribute to those Industry leaders whose careers reflect exceptional and distinguished service to their companies or the Association, or who have worked to elevate the Industry as a whole. Since its inception, 50 deserving individuals have been inducted into the Hall of Honor.

Georgia Angell

Georgia Angell

Trellis Vine Consulting

Jeff Coleman

Jeff Coleman

Coleman World Group

Marc Smet

Marc Smet

Gosselin Group

Paul Evans

Paul Evans

AGM Group

Terry Head

Terry Head

International Association of Movers

Koji Tominaga

Koji Tominaga

Yokohama Kaiun International Col., Ltd

Rick Curry

Rick Curry

Gateways International / The Pasha Group

John Day

John Day

Daycos

Margaret (Peg) Wilken

Margaret (Peg) Wilken

Stevens Forwarders, Inc.

Maureen Beal

Maureen Beal

National Van Lines

Estelle Tredway

Estelle Tredway

National Moving & Storing Association (Now AMSA)

Anthony (Tony) Waugh

Anthony (Tony) Waugh

AGS Worldwide Movers

Kevin Spealman

Kevin Spealman

National Forwarding Company

J. Paul Levine

J. Paul Levine

New Haven Companies

Hans Gerzymisch

Hans Gerzymisch

Hans Gerzymisch Spedition GMBH

James W. Westbrook

James W. Westbrook

Sentinel International Forwarding, Inc.

Lars Lykke Iversen

Lars Lykke Iversen

Santa Fe Group

Randall Groger

Randall Groger

IAM Executive Committee

Paul R. Klien

Paul R. Klien

Transportes Fink S.A.

Don Collins

Don Collins

The Viking Corporation

Heather Engel

Heather Engel

True North Relocation

Jan Moore

Jan Moore

IAM Executive Committee

Brian Charles

Brian Charles

Michael Gerson

Richard Smith

Richard Smith

AAA Dispatch International

Alain Taieb

Alain Taieb

The AGS Group

Richard Dewitt

Richard Dewitt

DeWitt Companies

Colin Quarrington

Colin Quarrington

Industry Consultant

Dolf Gosselin

Dolf Gosselin

Gosselin Group

George W. Pasha, III

George W. Pasha, III

The Pasha Group

Jacqueline M. Agner

Jacqueline M. Agner

IAM Executive Committee; Founder, Alan F. Wohlstetter Scholarship Fund

Thomas W. Cartwright

Thomas W. Cartwright

American World Forwarders

James E. Thompson

James E. Thompson

Crown Worldwide Group

A. Quinn Bell

A. Quinn Bell

The Suddath Companies

George Fouch

George Fouch

Rainier Overseas Movers, Inc.

Kenneth N. Garrison

Kenneth N. Garrison

Tri Star Freight System, Inc.

Jay L. Goldberg

Jay L. Goldberg

Greenbriar Forwarding, Co.

Han Helders

Han Helders

Crystal Forwarding, Inc.

Sandra Rowe Maier

Sandra Rowe Maier

Jet Forwarding, Inc.

David W. McCreight

David W. McCreight

International Export Packers

Michael Richardson, Sr.

Michael Richardson, Sr.

AirLand Forwarders

Wally Saubert

Wally Saubert

American Red Ball International

Dieter O. Schlimmer

Dieter O. Schlimmer

Phoenix Transport Services GmbH

Richard F. Sommer

Richard F. Sommer

Wilhelm Rosebrock GmbH & Co. KG

Jack Thompson

Jack Thompson

COVAN International

Joyce B. Wohlstetter

Joyce B. Wohlstetter

Spouse of HHGFAA Founder & General Counsel; Denning & Wohstetter

Donald G. Klein

Donald G. Klein

All States Worldwide Movers, Inc.

Jack Kagan

Jack Kagan

Great American Forwarders

Richard F.B. Goates

Richard F.B. Goates

Intercontinental Transport

Joel Summers

Joel Summers

Pacific Moving and Storage

Alan F. Wohlstetter

Alan F. Wohlstetter

HHGFAA Founder & General Counsel; Denning & Wohstetter

Frank Swope

Frank Swope

AFI Worldwide Movers

Calvin W. Stein

Calvin W. Stein

Household Goods Forwarders Association of America

Donald E. Rowe

Donald E. Rowe

Imperial International

Ralph W. Johnson

Ralph W. Johnson

Van Pac Carriers

Woodrow Wilson DeWitt

Woodrow Wilson DeWitt

DeWitt Freight Forwarding

Charles M. Darmanin

Charles M. Darmanin

Capitol Transportation

Belvian W. Carrington

Belvian W. Carrington

International Association of Movers

Frank W. Borta

Frank W. Borta

Allied Van Lines

David P. Beere

David P. Beere

Matson Navigation

Douglas B. Barnes

Douglas B. Barnes

Smyth Movers

George W. Pasha, IV

George W. Pasha, IV

The Pasha Group